Class Schedule for Fall 2015

The College reserves the right to withdraw classes with too small enrollment, to change class times if and when necessary, and to offer additional sections when the advanced registration exceeds expectations.  Instructors for classes may also be changed.

 A.      Student Responsibility

  1.        Classes must be clear of conflict in the weekly schedule.

  2.        The student is responsible for making suitable arrangements for a proper advising session with his or her academic adviser.

 Please note that classrooms listed on this schedule are subject to change before the start of the semester. 

Today is 4/26/2015

This schedule is pulled from real time data.  Changes in class availability are accurate up to the time the page is presented.

If a class has a 0 (or a negative number) in the SEATS OPEN column, that class is:
a.) CLOSED; or
b.) Instructor permission is required to register for the class; or
c.) Faculty Supervisor (the faculty member that will be grading) name is required at the time of registration (Internships and Research); or
d.) Students will be enrolled from the waitlist in the class after department review. 

 

 

 


African American and Africana Studies TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
D
AMST200A - A  Robert Johnson  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  15 
Enrolled
10 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Patricia Schroeder
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
G
ANTH242 - A  Peoples Africa  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129   
Regina Oboler
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
D
H
ENGL222 - A  African Am Lit  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  22 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 201   
Michelle Keita
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
G
H
HIST367 - A  Cultures of Resist  Tue 3:00PM - 4:15PM  18 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Edward Onaci
      Thu 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
H
PHIL230 - A  Phil of Race  Mon 1:30PM - 2:20PM  14 
Enrolled
11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 215   
Roger Florka
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:20PM             
      Fri 1:30PM - 2:20PM             
D
SOC255 - A  Am Ethnic Group  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  19 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 016   
Jasmine Harris-LaMothe
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             

American Studies TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
D
AMST200A - A  Robert Johnson  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  15 
Enrolled
10 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Patricia Schroeder
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
DANC100 - A  Intro to Dance  Tue 8:10AM - 9:50AM  25 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall Danc   
Karen Clemente
      Thu 8:10AM - 9:50AM             
EDUC210 - A  Foundations Educ  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  20 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 128   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
D
H
ENGL222 - A  African Am Lit  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  22 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 201   
Michelle Keita
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
D
H
ENGL230 - A  Am Influences  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  12 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Patricia Schroeder
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
H
ENGL441W - A  Blues Trads  Tue 1:30PM - 4:10PM  12 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 305   
Patricia Schroeder
D
H
GWMS328 - A  Women/Amer Hist  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 303   
Dallett Hemphill
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
D
H
HIST113 - A  Am Hist 1500-1877  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 303   
Dallett Hemphill
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
D
H
HIST113 - B  Am Hist 1500-1877  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled
17 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 201   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
D
H
HIST328 - A  Women/Amer Hist  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  10 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 303   
Dallett Hemphill
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
MCS205 - A  Media & Society  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  20 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 141   
Lynne Edwards
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
MCS205 - B  Media & Society  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  13 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 215   
Lynne Edwards
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
POL218 - A  American Govt  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  12 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 202   
Gerard Fitzpatrick
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
POL310 - A  Congress & Pres  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
15 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 016   
Gerard Fitzpatrick
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
POL321 - A  Const Interpret  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled
15 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 128   
Gerard Fitzpatrick
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
POL399 - A  Lincoln  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  14 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129   
Jonathan Marks
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
D
SOC110 - A  Contemp Issues  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  20 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 202   
Jasmine Harris-LaMothe
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
D
SOC110 - B  Contemp Issues  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM  20 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 202   
Jonathan Clark
      Wed 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
D
SOC110 - C  Contemp Issues  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  20 
Enrolled

Open
10 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 202   
Unknown Faculty
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
D
SOC245 - A  Equality/Inequa  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM  11 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129   
Regina Oboler
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
D
SOC255 - A  Am Ethnic Group  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  19 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 016   
Jasmine Harris-LaMothe
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
TD250 - A  Amer Mus Theatre  Mon 1:30PM - 3:10PM 
Enrolled
10 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 142   
Jeanine McCain
      Wed 1:30PM - 3:10PM             

Anthropology/Sociology TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
ANSO381D - A  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Thomas Gallagher
ANSO460W - A  Seminar  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 128   
Regina Oboler
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
G
ANTH100 - A  Sociocult Anth  Tue 10:00AM - 11:40AM  20 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 228   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:40AM             
G
ANTH100 - B  Sociocult Anth  Tue 10:00AM - 11:40AM  20 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 011   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:40AM             
G
ANTH242 - A  Peoples Africa  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129   
Regina Oboler
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
G
ANTH251 - A  Ethnography  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
17 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 011   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
G
ANTH251 - B  Archeo of Americas  Tue 12:00PM - 1:15PM  12 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 306   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 12:00PM - 1:15PM             
G
ANTH251 - C  Magic, Witchcraft  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM  25 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 202   
Unknown Faculty
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
D
SOC110 - A  Contemp Issues  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  20 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 202   
Jasmine Harris-LaMothe
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
D
SOC110 - B  Contemp Issues  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM  20 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 202   
Jonathan Clark
      Wed 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
D
SOC110 - C  Contemp Issues  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  20 
Enrolled

Open
10 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 202   
Unknown Faculty
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
D
SOC245 - A  Equality/Inequa  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM  11 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129   
Regina Oboler
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
D
SOC255 - A  Am Ethnic Group  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  19 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 016   
Jasmine Harris-LaMothe
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
SOC260 - A  Soc of Sport  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 228   
Jasmine Harris-LaMothe
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
SOC290 - A  Sci,Tech,& Society  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 103   
Jonathan Clark
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             

Art & Art History TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
ART101 - A  Drawing I  Tue 10:00AM - 12:00PM  13 
Enrolled
-1 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 213  Art Materials Fee 
Cari Freno
      Thu 10:00AM - 12:00PM             
ART102 - A  Painting I  Fri 12:30PM - 4:30PM  12 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 214A  Art Materials Fee 
Unknown Faculty
ART104 - A  Photography I  Mon 12:30PM - 4:30PM 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 007  Art Materials Fee 
Sarah Kaufman
ART105 - B  Printmaking I  Thu 12:30PM - 4:30PM 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center ART  Art Materials Fee 
Unknown Faculty
ART106 - A  Sculpture I  Mon 1:30PM - 4:30PM  12 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center ART  Art Materials Fee 
plus 1 hr ARRANGE
Cari Freno
ART107 - A  Digital Photo  Tue 1:30PM - 4:30PM  12 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 149  Art Materials Fee 
plus 1hr ARRANGE
Sarah Kaufman
H
ART150 - A  Hist of Art I  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM  24 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 107   
Matthew Shoaf
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
H
ART160 - A  Hist of Art II  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  14 
Enrolled
11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Berman Museum of Art 016   
Deborah Barkun
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
ART205 - A  Printmaking II  Tue 12:30PM - 4:30PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center ART  Art Materials Fee 
Unknown Faculty
ART209 - A  Documentary Photo  Thu 12:30PM - 3:30PM 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 149   
Sarah Kaufman
ART210 - A  Studio Practice  Wed 1:30PM - 4:30PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 203B   
Cari Freno
ART291W - A  Crit Perspectives  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  10 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Berman Museum of Art 016   
Deborah Barkun
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
ART308 - A  Printmaking III  Tue 12:30PM - 4:30PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center ART  Art Materials Fee 
Unknown Faculty
ART310 - A  Adv Studio Prac  Wed 1:30PM - 4:30PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 203B   
Cari Freno

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
BCMB291 - 0  Intro Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
BCMB291 - A  Intro Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Julia Koeppe
BCMB291 - B  Intro Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Amanda Reig
BCMB307 - A  Physical Chem  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM  11 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 207   
Julia Koeppe
      Wed 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
BCMB351 - A  Biochemistry I  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM  36 
Enrolled
-12 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 210  (must take BCMB351L) 
Rebecca Roberts
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
BCMB351L - A  Biochem Lab  Mon 1:30PM - 4:20PM  18 
Enrolled
-6 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 201   
Rebecca Roberts
BCMB351L - B  Biochem Lab  Tue 1:30PM - 4:20PM  18 
Enrolled
-6 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 201   
Rebecca Roberts
BCMB382D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
BCMB382D - A  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Eric Williamsen
BCMB391 - 0  Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
BCMB391 - A  Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Julia Koeppe
BCMB491 - 0  Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
BCMB491 - A  Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Carlita Favero
BCMB491 - B  Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Rebecca Kohn

Biology TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
BIO101L - AA  Ecology&Evol Lab  Mon 1:30PM - 2:50PM 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Jennifer King
BIO101L - AB  Ecology&Evol Lab  Mon 3:00PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Jennifer King
BIO101L - BA  Ecology&Evol Lab  Tue 9:00AM - 10:20AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Unknown Faculty
BIO101L - BB  Ecology&Evol Lab  Tue 10:30AM - 11:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Unknown Faculty
BIO101L - CA  Ecology&Evol Lab  Tue 1:30PM - 2:50PM 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Unknown Faculty
BIO101L - CB  Ecology&Evol Lab  Tue 3:00PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Unknown Faculty
BIO101L - DA  Ecology&Evol Lab  Wed 1:30PM - 2:50PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Cory Straub
BIO101L - DB  Ecology&Evol Lab  Wed 3:00PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Cory Straub
BIO101L - EA  Ecology&Evol Lab  Thu 1:30PM - 2:50PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Jennifer King
BIO101L - EB  Ecology&Evol Lab  Thu 3:00PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Jennifer King
BIO101L - FA  Ecology&Evol Lab  Fri 1:30PM - 2:50PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Jennifer King
BIO101L - FB  Ecology&Evol Lab  Fri 3:00PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Jennifer King
BIO101L - GA  Ecology&Evol Lab  Thu 9:00AM - 10:20AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Unknown Faculty
BIO101L - GB  Ecology&Evol Lab  Thu 10:30AM - 11:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 007   
Unknown Faculty
BIO101Q - A  Ecology&Evolution  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 324  (must take BIO101L) 
Common Final Exam
Ellen Dawley
      Wed 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
BIO101Q - B  Ecology&Evolution  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall AUD  (must take BIO101L) 
Common Final Exam
Robert Dawley
      Wed 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
BIO101Q - C  Ecology&Evolution  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall Aud  (must take BIO101L 
Common Final Exam
Cory Straub
      Wed 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
BIO101Q - D  Ecology&Evolution  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall AUD  (must take BIO101L) 
Common Final Exam
Robert Dawley
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
BIO101Q - E  Ecology&Evolution  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM 
Enrolled
-2 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall Aud  (must take BIO101L) 
Common Final Exam
Cory Straub
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
BIO101Q - F  Ecology&Evolution  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Berman Museum of Art 016  (must take BIO101L) 
Common Final Exam
Ellen Dawley
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
BIO201L - A  Genetics Lab  Mon 1:30PM - 4:20PM  18 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 126   
Dale Cameron
BIO201L - B  Genetics Lab  Tue 9:00AM - 11:50AM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 126   
Carlita Favero
BIO201L - C  Genetics Lab  Tue 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled
-4 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 126   
Carlita Favero
BIO201L - CA  Genetics Lab  Tue 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled
-4 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 128   
Jennifer King
BIO201L - D  Genetics Lab  Wed 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled
-4 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 126   
Jennifer Round
BIO201L - E  Genetics Lab  Thu 9:00AM - 11:50AM  12 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 126   
Unknown Faculty
BIO201L - F  Genetics Lab  Thu 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled
-4 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 126   
Unknown Faculty
BIO201L - G  Genetics Lab  Fri 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled
-4 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 126   
Unknown Faculty
BIO201W - A  Genetics  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  36 
Enrolled
-4 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 324  (must take BIO201L) 
Common Final Exam
Dale Cameron
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
BIO201W - B  Genetics  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  32 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 323  (must take BIO201L) 
Common Final Exam
Dale Cameron
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
BIO201W - C  Genetics  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  41 
Enrolled
-9 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 324  (must take BIO201L) 
Common Final Exam
Rebecca Lyczak
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
BIO201W - D  Genetics  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  34 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 324  (must take BIO201L) 
Common Final Exam
Rebecca Lyczak
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
BIO205 - A  Human A & P I  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  12 
Enrolled
-12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 204  (must take HEP205L) 
April Elrod
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
BIO205 - B  Human A & P I  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  17 
Enrolled
-17 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 204   
April Elrod
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
BIO306 - A  HumanPhysiology  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  51 
Enrolled
-6 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall Aud  (must take BIO306L) 
Beth Bailey
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
BIO306L - A  Human Phys Lab  Mon 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled
-10 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 013   
Beth Bailey
BIO306L - B  Human Phys Lab  Tue 9:00AM - 11:50AM  11 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 013   
Unknown Faculty
BIO306L - C  Human Phys Lab  Tue 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled
-10 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 013   
Beth Bailey
BIO310 - A  Oceanography  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  15 
Enrolled
-1 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 323  (must take BIO310L) 
Kathryn Goddard
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
BIO310L - A  Bio Ocean Lab  Wed 1:30PM - 4:20PM  15 
Enrolled
-1 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 206   
Kathryn Goddard
BIO345 - A  Microbiology  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  20 
Enrolled
-4 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 108  (must take BIO345L) 
Anthony Lobo
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
BIO345L - A  Microbio Lab  Wed 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled
-4 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 128   
Anthony Lobo
BIO350 - A  Human Genome  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  17 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 323   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
BIO365 - A  Ornithology  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  16 
Enrolled
-3 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 206   
Ellen Dawley
      Fri 1:30PM - 4:00PM             
BIO382D - A  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Beth Bailey
BIO382D - B  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Dale Cameron
BIO382D - C  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Ellen Dawley
BIO382D - D  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Robert Dawley
BIO382D - E  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Carlita Favero
BIO382D - F  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Kathryn Goddard
BIO382D - G  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Anthony Lobo
BIO382D - H  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
10 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Rebecca Lyczak
BIO382D - I  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Rebecca Roberts
BIO382D - J  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Jennifer Round
BIO382D - K  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Cory Straub
BIO382D - L  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
10 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Peter Small
BIO382D - M  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Rebecca Kohn
BIO391 - A  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Beth Bailey
BIO391 - B  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Dale Cameron
BIO391 - C  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Ellen Dawley
BIO391 - D  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Robert Dawley
BIO391 - E  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Carlita Favero
BIO391 - F  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Kathryn Goddard
BIO391 - G  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Anthony Lobo
BIO391 - H  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
10 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Rebecca Lyczak
BIO391 - I  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
10 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Rebecca Roberts
BIO391 - J  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Jennifer Round
BIO391 - K  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Cory Straub
BIO392 - A  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Beth Bailey
BIO392 - B  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Dale Cameron
BIO392 - C  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Ellen Dawley
BIO392 - D  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Robert Dawley
BIO392 - E  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Carlita Favero
BIO392 - F  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Kathryn Goddard
BIO392 - G  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Anthony Lobo
BIO392 - H  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Rebecca Lyczak
BIO392 - I  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Rebecca Roberts
BIO392 - J  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Jennifer Round
BIO392 - K  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Cory Straub
BIO392 - L  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Rebecca Kohn
BIO415L - A  Ecology Lab  Thu 1:30PM - 4:20PM  14 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 206   
Unknown Faculty
BIO415W - A  Ecology  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  14 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 319  (must take BIO415L) 
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
BIO425W - A  Molecular Genetics  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  16 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 314   
Rebecca Lyczak
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
BIO431L - A  Cell Neuro Lab  Thu 1:30PM - 4:20PM  16 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 218   
Jennifer Round
BIO431W - A  Cellular Neuro  Tue 1:30PM - 4:20PM  10 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 215  (must take BIO431L) 
Jennifer Round
BIO449W - A  Immunology  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  16 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 206   
Anthony Lobo
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
BIO481 - A  Indep Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Beth Bailey
BIO481 - B  Indep Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Dale Cameron
BIO481 - C  Indep Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Ellen Dawley
BIO481 - D  Indep Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Robert Dawley
BIO481 - E  Indep Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Carlita Favero
BIO481 - F  Indep Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Kathryn Goddard
BIO481 - G  Indep Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Anthony Lobo
BIO481 - H  Indep Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Rebecca Lyczak
BIO481 - I  Indep Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Rebecca Roberts
BIO481 - J  Indep Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Jennifer Round
BIO481 - K  Indep Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Cory Straub
BIO485 - 0  Off-Campus Res  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
BIO491 - 0  Honors Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
BIO491 - A  Honors Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Ellen Dawley

Business and Economics TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
ACCT140 - A  Financial Acct  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  16 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 306  (must take ACCT140L) 
Cindy Harris
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
ACCT140 - B  Financial Acct  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  24 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 306  (must take ACCT140L) 
Cindy Harris
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
ACCT140L - L  Fin Acct Lab  Mon 2:50PM - 4:30PM  40 
Enrolled
10 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall Aud   
Cindy Harris
ACCT240 - A  Adv Fin Reporting  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  25 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 306   
Cindy Harris
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
BE382D - A  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Eric Gaus
BE382D - C  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Heather O'Neill
BE382D - D  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Jennifer VanGilder
BE382D - E  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Cindy Harris
BE382D - F  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Carol Cirka
BE382D - G  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Andrew Economopoulos
BE391 - 0  Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
BE392 - 0  Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
BE394 - 0  Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
BE491 - A  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Heather O'Neill
BE491 - B  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Cindy Harris
BE491 - C  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Jennifer VanGilder
ECON101 - A  Microeconomics  Mon 8:40AM - 9:50AM  10 
Enrolled
15 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 011   
Department Faculty
      Wed 8:40AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 8:40AM - 9:50AM             
ECON101 - B  Microeconomics  Mon 1:30PM - 2:40PM  25 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 228   
Department Faculty
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:40PM             
      Fri 1:30PM - 2:40PM             
ECON102 - A  Macroeconomics  Mon 8:40AM - 9:50AM  18 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 016   
Andrew Economopoulos
      Wed 8:40AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 8:40AM - 9:50AM             
ECON102 - B  Macroeconomics  Mon 1:30PM - 2:40PM  18 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 306   
Andrew Economopoulos
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:40PM             
      Fri 1:30PM - 2:40PM             
ECON102 - C  Macroeconomics  Tue 10:00AM - 11:40AM 
Enrolled
24 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 202   
Department Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:40AM             
ECON200W - A  Research Methods  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  16 
Enrolled

Open
14 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall Aud   
Heather O'Neill
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
ECON200W - B  Research Methods  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  16 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 001   
Carol Cirka
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
ECON201 - A  Intermed Micro  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  25 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 306   
Department Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
ECON201 - B  Intermed Micro  Tue 12:00PM - 1:15PM  25 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 016   
Jennifer VanGilder
      Thu 12:00PM - 1:15PM             
ECON202 - A  Intermed Macro  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  25 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 210   
Eric Gaus
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
ECON202 - B  Intermed Macro  Tue 3:00PM - 4:15PM  15 
Enrolled
10 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 306   
Eric Gaus
      Thu 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
ECON300L - L  Econometric Lab  Wed 2:50PM - 4:30PM  34 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall Aud   
Heather O'Neill
ECON300Q - A  Econometrics  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM  15 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall Aud  (must take ECON300L) 
Heather O'Neill
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
ECON300Q - B  Econometrics  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  19 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall Aud  (must take ECON300L) 
Heather O'Neill
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
ECON330 - A  Strategic Analysis  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 016   
Carol Cirka
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
ECON401W - A  Sem: Microeconomics  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  15 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129   
Jennifer VanGilder
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
FIN270 - A  Intro to Finance  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM  23 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 202   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
FIN370 - A  Corp Finance  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  25 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 228   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
FIN374 - A  Money & Fin Inst  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  24 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 202   
Andrew Economopoulos
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
MGT200 - A  Management  Mon 8:40AM - 9:50AM  19 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 228   
Unknown Faculty
      Wed 8:40AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 8:40AM - 9:50AM             
MGT200 - B  Management  Mon 1:30PM - 2:40PM  20 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 011   
Unknown Faculty
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:40PM             
      Fri 1:30PM - 2:40PM             
MGT300 - A  Intn'l Business  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  25 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 228   
Unknown Faculty
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
MKT250 - A  Marketing  Mon 7:00PM - 9:30PM  26 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
10 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 306   
Unknown Faculty

Chemistry TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
CHEM105 - A  General Chem I  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 209  Evening exams several times a semester 
Common Final Exam
Eric Williamsen
      Wed 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
CHEM105 - B  General Chem I  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  22 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 209  Evening exams several times a semester 
Common Final Exam
Mark Ellison
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
CHEM105 - C  General Chem I  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  20 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 209  Evening exams several times a semester 
Common Final Exam
Amanda Reig
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
CHEM105 - D  General Chem I  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 210  Evening exams several times a semester 
Common Final Exam
Kyle Wagner
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
CHEM105LQ - A  Gen Chem I Lab  Mon 1:30PM - 4:20PM  10 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 209  Common Final Exam 
Brian Pfennig
CHEM105LQ - B  Gen Chem I Lab  Tue 1:30PM - 4:20PM  12 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 209  Common Final Exam 
Unknown Faculty
CHEM105LQ - C  Gen Chem I Lab  Wed 1:30PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 209  Common Final Exam 
Brian Pfennig
CHEM105LQ - D  Gen Chem I Lab  Thu 1:30PM - 4:20PM  13 
Enrolled
-3 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 209  Common Final Exam 
Unknown Faculty
CHEM105LQ - E  Gen Chem I Lab  Thu 8:30AM - 11:20AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
ARRANGE TBA  Common Final Exam 
Unknown Faculty
CHEM105LQ - F  Gen Chem I Lab  Fri 1:30PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 209  Common Final Exam 
Unknown Faculty
CHEM151 - A  Adv General Chem  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 207  Placement Test Required 
Brian Pfennig
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
CHEM151LQ - A  Adv Gen Chem Lab  Fri 1:30PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
ARRANGE TBA  Placement Test Required 
Brian Pfennig
CHEM201W - A  Effect Comm Chem  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM  11 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 208   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
CHEM205 - A  Organic Chem II  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM  28 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 208  Evening exams four times a semester 
Common Final Exam
Ronald Hess
      Wed 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
CHEM205 - B  Organic Chem II  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM  34 
Enrolled
-4 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 210  Evening exams four times a semester 
Common Final Exam
Victor Tortorelli
      Wed 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
CHEM205 - C  Organic Chem II  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  30 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 208  Evening exams four times a semester 
Common Final Exam
Ronald Hess
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
CHEM205L - A  Org Chem II Lab  Mon 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 210   
Victor Tortorelli
CHEM205L - B  Org Chem II Lab  Tue 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 210   
Julia Koeppe
CHEM205L - C  Org Chem II Lab  Wed 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 210   
Ronald Hess
CHEM205L - D  Org Chem II Lab  Thu 1:30PM - 4:20PM  20 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 210   
Unknown Faculty
CHEM291 - A  Intro Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Mark Ellison
CHEM291 - B  Intro Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Ronald Hess
CHEM291 - C  Intro Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Julia Koeppe
CHEM291 - D  Intro Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Brian Pfennig
CHEM291 - E  Intro Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Amanda Reig
CHEM291 - F  Intro Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Victor Tortorelli
CHEM291 - G  Intro Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Kyle Wagner
CHEM291 - H  Intro Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Eric Williamsen
CHEM309 - A  Phys Chem I  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  11 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 210   
Kyle Wagner
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
CHEM309L - A  Phys Chem I Lab  Wed 1:30PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 208   
Kyle Wagner
CHEM309L - B  Phys Chem I Lab  Thu 1:30PM - 4:20PM  11 
Enrolled
-3 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
ARRANGE TBA   
Mark Ellison
CHEM315 - A  Instr Analysis  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  10 
Enrolled
10 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 208   
Eric Williamsen
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
CHEM315L - B  Instr Analys Lab  Fri 1:30PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 208   
Eric Williamsen
CHEM347 - A  Fund of Biochem  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  25 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 209   
Julia Koeppe
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
CHEM380 - 0  Off-Campus Res  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
CHEM381D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
CHEM382D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
CHEM391 - A  Focus Inquiry  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Mark Ellison
CHEM391 - B  Focus Inquiry  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Ronald Hess
CHEM391 - C  Focus Inquiry  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Julia Koeppe
CHEM391 - D  Focus Inquiry  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Brian Pfennig
CHEM391 - E  Focus Inquiry  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Amanda Reig
CHEM391 - F  Focus Inquiry  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Victor Tortorelli
CHEM391 - G  Focus Inquiry  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Kyle Wagner
CHEM391 - H  Focus Inquiry  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Eric Williamsen
CHEM400 - A  Seminar  Mon 12:30PM - 1:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 208   
Victor Tortorelli
      Fri 12:30PM - 1:20PM             
CHEM491W - A  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
  (must take CHEM400) 
Mark Ellison
CHEM491W - B  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-2 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
  (must take CHEM400) 
Ronald Hess
CHEM491W - C  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  (must take CHEM400) 
Julia Koeppe
CHEM491W - D  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  (must take CHEM 400) 
Brian Pfennig
CHEM491W - E  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  (must take CHEM400) 
Amanda Reig
CHEM491W - F  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  (must take CHEM400) 
Victor Tortorelli
CHEM491W - G  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  (must take CHEM400) 
Kyle Wagner
CHEM491W - H  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  (must take CHEM400) 
Eric Williamsen

Classics TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
LAT101 - A  Elementary Latin  Mon 11:00AM - 12:15PM  11 
Enrolled
14 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 215   
Diane Amoroso-O'Connor
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 12:15PM             
H
LAT201 - A  Aeneas-Hannibal  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 008   
Diane Amoroso-O'Connor
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
H
LAT307 - A  Hannibal  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 008   
Diane Amoroso-O'Connor
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             

East Asian Studies TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
CHN101 - A  Elem Chinese I  Mon 12:30PM - 1:20PM 
Enrolled
25 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 007   
Unknown Faculty
      Tue 12:30PM - 1:20PM             
      Thu 12:30PM - 1:20PM             
      Fri 12:30PM - 1:20PM             
CHN111 - A  Adv Elem CHN I  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 217   
Unknown Faculty
      Tue 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Thu 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
H
CHN211 - A  Interm Chinese I  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM 
Enrolled
11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 305   
Unknown Faculty
      Tue 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Thu 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
H
CHN311 - A  Adv Chinese I  Tue 1:30PM - 3:10PM 
Enrolled
11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 217   
Unknown Faculty
      Fri 1:30PM - 3:10PM             
G
EAS299 - A  Japanese Film  Tue 3:00PM - 4:15PM  11 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 108  (must take FS250S) 
Matthew Mizenko
      Thu 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
EAS382D - A  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Hugh Clark
EAS400W - A  Research in EAS  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Matthew Mizenko
H
FS250 - A  Japanese Film  Tue 3:00PM - 4:15PM  15 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 108  (must take FS250S) 
Matthew Mizenko
      Thu 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
FS250S - A  Screenings  Mon 7:00PM - 9:00PM  26 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 107   
Matthew Mizenko
G
H
HIST150 - A  Rice: A History  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 104A  Limited to freshmen and sophomores 
Hugh Clark
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
HIST200W - A  Historiography  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  14 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 305   
Hugh Clark
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
HIST462W - A  National Identities  Mon 12:00PM - 1:15PM  13 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 305   
Hugh Clark
      Fri 12:00PM - 1:15PM             
JPN101 - A  Elem Jpn I  Mon 12:30PM - 1:20PM  13 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 202   
Yukino Goda
      Tue 12:30PM - 1:20PM             
      Thu 12:30PM - 1:20PM             
      Fri 12:30PM - 1:20PM             
JPN111 - A  Adv Elem Jpn  Mon 12:00PM - 12:50PM  12 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 108   
Matthew Mizenko
      Tue 12:00PM - 12:50PM             
      Thu 12:00PM - 12:50PM             
      Fri 12:00PM - 12:50PM             
H
JPN211 - A  Interm Jpn I  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 007   
Yukino Goda
      Tue 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Thu 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
H
JPN311 - A  Adv Japanese I  Mon 2:00PM - 3:00PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 009   
Yukino Goda
      Fri 2:00PM - 3:30PM             

Education TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
EDUC210 - A  Foundations Educ  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  20 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 128   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
EDUC265 - A  Educ Psychology  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
14 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129  Field Experience Required Clearances Mandatory 
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
D
EDUC320 - A  Diversity/Learners  Thu 7:00PM - 9:40PM 
Enrolled
-2 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129  Field Experience Required Clearances Mandatory 
Unknown Faculty
EDUC350 - A  Curriculum & Instr  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  10 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129   
John Spencer
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
EDUC360 - A  Teaching ELL  Mon 12:00PM - 1:15PM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129   
Susan Masciantonio
      Fri 12:00PM - 1:15PM             
D
EDUC375 - A  InclusiveClassroom  Wed 7:00PM - 9:40PM 
Enrolled
-8 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 128  Field Experience Required Clearances Mandatory 
Unknown Faculty
EDUC382D - A  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
John Spencer
EDUC405 - A  Student Teaching  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted
12 
Credits
   
Department Faculty
EDUC406 - A  Profess Applic  Tue 7:00PM - 8:40PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129   
Unknown Faculty
EDUC443 - A  Methods Practicum  Mon 7:00PM - 8:40PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 129  Field Experience Required Clearances Mandatory 
John Spencer
EDUC446 - A  Issues & Trends  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 128   
Stephanie Mackler
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
EDUC491 - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
EDUC491 - A  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Stephanie Mackler
EDUC493 - A  Student Teach  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-4 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  Post Bac 
Department Faculty

English TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
H
ENGL104W - A  Epic Adventures  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 303  Limited to freshmen and sophomores 
One 100 level English course counts toward major
Jon Volkmer
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
ENGL106 - A  Intr Creative Wrtg  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 317   
One 100 level English course counts toward major.
Jon Volkmer
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
ENGL106 - B  Intr Creative Wrtg  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Fetterolf 110   
One 100 level English course counts toward major.
Anna Maria Hong
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
ENGL205 - A  Fiction Writing  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM  16 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 201   
Jon Volkmer
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
ENGL206 - A  Poetry Writing  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM  16 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 303   
Anna Maria Hong
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
ENGL209E - A  Persona Poems  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  11 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 317   
Michelle Keita
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
D
H
ENGL222 - A  African Am Lit  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  22 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 201   
Michelle Keita
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
D
H
ENGL230 - A  Am Influences  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  12 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Patricia Schroeder
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
H
ENGL240 - A  Medieval Rom  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 303   
Department Faculty
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
ENGL290W - A  Methods in Lit  Mon 11:00AM - 12:15PM  16 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 303   
Carol Dole
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 12:15PM             
ENGL302 - A  Sci-fi Writing  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  15 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 302   
Anna Maria Hong
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
H
ENGL310 - A  Austen/Brontes  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  16 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 201   
Carol Dole
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
H
ENGL315 - A  EpicSmackdwn  Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM  17 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 102   
Matthew Kozusko
      Fri 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
H
ENGL325 - A  GloblMdlAges  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 217   
Department Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
ENGL381D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
ENGL382D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
ENGL391 - 0  Indep Study  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
H
ENGL441W - A  Blues Trads  Tue 1:30PM - 4:10PM  12 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 305   
Patricia Schroeder
ENGL491 - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty

Environmental Studies TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
ENV100 - A  Intro to Env  Tue 10:00AM - 11:40AM  11 
Enrolled
14 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 210   
Leah Joseph
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:40AM             
ENV102L - A  Earth Lab  Tue 1:30PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 207   
Tristan Ashcroft
ENV102Q - A  Earth Around Us  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled
-1 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 207  (must take ENV102L) 
Tristan Ashcroft
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
ENV290 - A  Sci,Tech,&Society  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  12 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 103   
Jonathan Clark
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
ENV310 - A  Oceanography  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 323  (must take ENV310L) 
Kathryn Goddard
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
ENV310L - A  Bio Ocean Lab  Wed 1:30PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 206   
Kathryn Goddard
ENV350 - A  EnvHazards&Risks  Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 207  (must take ENV350L) 
Leah Joseph
      Fri 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
ENV350L - A  EnvHazardsLab  Thu 1:30PM - 4:20PM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 207   
Leah Joseph
ENV360 - A  Conserv Bio Div  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM  23 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 209   
Richard Wallace
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
ENV365 - A  Ornithology  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 206   
Ellen Dawley
      Fri 1:30PM - 4:00PM             
ENV382D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
ENV382D - A  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Patrick Hurley
ENV382D - B  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-3 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Leah Joseph
ENV382D - C  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Richard Wallace
ENV391 - 0  Directed Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
ENV392 - 0  Directed Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
ENV415L - A  Ecology Lab  Thu 1:30PM - 4:20PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 206   
Unknown Faculty
ENV415W - A  Ecology  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 319  (must take ENV415L) 
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
ENV452L - A  Land Ethic Lab  Tue 1:30PM - 4:20PM  17 
Enrolled
-2 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 106   
Richard Wallace
ENV452W - A  Land Ethic  Tue 12:00PM - 1:15PM  17 
Enrolled
-2 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 107  (must take ENV452L) 
Richard Wallace
      Thu 12:00PM - 1:15PM             
ENV481W - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
ENV482W - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
ENV491W - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
ENV491W - A  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Richard Wallace

Film Studies TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
H
FS101 - A  Intr Film Studies  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  20 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 108  (must take FS101S) 
Jennifer Fleeger
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
FS101S - A  Screenings  Tue 7:00PM - 9:00PM  20 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 107   
Jennifer Fleeger
H
FS235 - A  Classical Hollywood  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  18 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 108  (must take FS235S) 
Jennifer Fleeger
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
FS235S - A  Screenings  Thu 7:00PM - 9:00PM  18 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 107   
Jennifer Fleeger
H
FS250 - A  Japanese Film  Tue 3:00PM - 4:15PM  15 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 108  (must take FS250S) 
Matthew Mizenko
      Thu 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
FS250S - A  Screenings  Mon 7:00PM - 9:00PM  26 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 107   
Matthew Mizenko
FS253 - A  ChildhoodFilm&TV  Tue 10:00AM - 11:40AM  10 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 103  (plus 1 hr ARRANGE) 
Jennifer Fleeger
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:40AM             

Gender and Women's Studies TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
H
D
GWMS200 - A  FeministThought  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  16 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 142   
Abigail Kluchin
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
H
GWMS301 - A  Knights&Chivalry  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Susanna Throop
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
D
H
GWMS328 - A  Women/Amer Hist  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 303   
Dallett Hemphill
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
G
H
HIST367 - A  Cultures of Resist  Tue 3:00PM - 4:15PM  18 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Edward Onaci
      Thu 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
D
H
PHIL309 - A  FeministThought  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 142   
Abigail Kluchin
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
H
RELS309 - A  Women&Religion  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
13 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 205   
Abigail Kluchin
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             

Geology TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
GEOL102L - A  Earth Lab  Tue 1:30PM - 4:20PM  17 
Enrolled
-1 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 207   
Tristan Ashcroft
GEOL102Q - A  Earth Around Us  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  17 
Enrolled
-1 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 207  (must take GEOL102L) 
Tristan Ashcroft
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             

Health & Exercise Physiology TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
HEP100 - A  Wellness/Fit  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  21 
Enrolled
-6 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 204   
Kristin Paisley
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
HEP100 - B  Wellness/Fit  Mon 1:30PM - 2:20PM  17 
Enrolled
-2 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 208   
Michelle VandeBerg
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:20PM             
      Fri 1:30PM - 2:20PM             
HEP100 - C  Wellness/Fit  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  18 
Enrolled
-3 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 208   
Michelle VandeBerg
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
HEP202 - A  Public Health  Mon 12:00PM - 1:15PM  29 
Enrolled
-14 
Open
13 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 204   
Del Engstrom
      Fri 12:00PM - 1:15PM             
HEP205 - A  Human A & P I  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  25 
Enrolled
-25 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 204  (must take HEP205L) 
April Elrod
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
HEP205 - B  Human A & P I  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  15 
Enrolled
-15 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 204   
April Elrod
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
HEP205L - A  Human A & P Lab  Wed 1:30PM - 4:20PM  16 
Enrolled
-11 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 013   
April Elrod
HEP205L - B  Human A & P Lab  Thu 9:00AM - 11:50AM  17 
Enrolled
-12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 013   
Unknown Faculty
HEP205L - C  Human A & P Lab  Thu 1:30PM - 4:20PM  17 
Enrolled
-12 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 013   
Unknown Faculty
HEP205L - D  Human A & P Lab  Fri 1:30PM - 4:20PM  16 
Enrolled
-11 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 013   
Unknown Faculty
HEP209A - A  Tai Chi  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall GYM   
Unknown Faculty
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
HEP220 - A  Conditioning  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM  16 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 208   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
HEP225 - A  Basic Movement  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  11 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall GYM   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
D
HEP232W - A  Current Trends  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  19 
Enrolled
-9 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 208   
Unknown Faculty
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
HEP235 - A  Lifeguarding  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 003L   
Mark Feinberg
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
HEP240 - A  Stress Management  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  25 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 208   
Kristin Paisley
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
HEP261W - A  Research Methods  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  17 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 204   
Deborah Feairheller
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
HEP278 - A  TrendsSportsMed  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  18 
Enrolled
-3 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 208   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
HEP333 - A  Drugs & Alcohol  Tue 1:30PM - 3:10PM  29 
Enrolled
-19 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 204   
Kristin Paisley
      Thu 1:30PM - 3:10PM             
HEP334 - A  Nutrition  Tue 12:00PM - 1:15PM  29 
Enrolled
-14 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 204   
Pamela Chlad
      Thu 12:00PM - 1:15PM             
HEP340 - A  Exercise Psyc  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  29 
Enrolled
-14 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 208   
Laura Borsdorf
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
HEP352L - A  Ex Phys Lab  Tue 1:30PM - 3:20PM  10 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 205   
Deborah Feairheller
HEP352L - B  Ex Phys Lab  Wed 1:30PM - 3:20PM  16 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 205   
Unknown Faculty
HEP352Q - A  Ex Physiology  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM  26 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 204  (must take HEP352L) 
Deborah Feairheller
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
HEP356 - A  Elem Meth H&PE  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  11 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 201  (must take HEP356L) 
Del Engstrom
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
HEP356L - A  Elem Methods Lab  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  11 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 201   
Del Engstrom
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
HEP365 - A  Phil&Prin Coach  Tue 12:00PM - 1:15PM  20 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 208   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 12:00PM - 1:15PM             
HEP381D - 0  Summer Practicum  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
HEP382D - 0  Summer Practicum  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
HEP382D - A  Summer Practicum  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-5 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Laura Borsdorf
HEP382D - B  Summer Practicum  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-8 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Del Engstrom
HEP391 - 0  Indep Study  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
HEP391 - A  Indep Study  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Del Engstrom
HEP391 - B  Indep Study  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-4 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
April Elrod
HEP391 - C  Indep Study  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-7 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Deborah Feairheller
HEP392 - 0  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
HEP392 - A  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Deborah Feairheller
HEP392 - B  Dir Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
April Elrod
HEP446 - A  Hlth Fitness Mgmt  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM  16 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 208   
Laura Borsdorf
      Wed 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
HEP465W - A  H&PE Teach Sem  Wed 7:00PM - 8:00PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Helfferich Hall 003L   
Del Engstrom
HEP482D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
HEP491W - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
HEP491W - A  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Deborah Feairheller
HEP491W - B  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
April Elrod

History TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
D
H
HIST113 - A  Am Hist 1500-1877  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 303   
Dallett Hemphill
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
D
H
HIST113 - B  Am Hist 1500-1877  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled
17 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 201   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
G
H
HIST150 - A  Rice: A History  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 104A  Limited to freshmen and sophomores 
Hugh Clark
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
HIST200W - A  Historiography  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  14 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 305   
Hugh Clark
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
G
H
HIST253 - A  The Middle East  Mon 8:40AM - 9:50AM  10 
Enrolled
15 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Richard King
      Wed 8:40AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 8:40AM - 9:50AM             
G
H
HIST261 - A  Pre-Modern World  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  21 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
S. Ross Doughty
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
H
HIST300 - A  Post-War Europe  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Richard King
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
H
HIST301 - A  Knights&Chivalry  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM  15 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Susanna Throop
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
D
H
HIST328 - A  Women/Amer Hist  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  10 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 303   
Dallett Hemphill
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
G
H
HIST367 - A  Cultures of Resist  Tue 3:00PM - 4:15PM  18 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Edward Onaci
      Thu 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
HIST381D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
HIST382D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
HIST400W - 0  Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
HIST400W - A  Research  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Susanna Throop
HIST462W - A  National Identities  Mon 12:00PM - 1:15PM  13 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 305   
Hugh Clark
      Fri 12:00PM - 1:15PM             
HIST491W - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty

Interdivisional Studies TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
CIE100 - A  CIE I  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 128   
Susan Masciantonio
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
CIE100 - B  CIE I  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Fetterolf 110   
Susanna Throop
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
CIE100 - BA  CIE I  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 142   
Kathryn Goddard
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
CIE100 - C  CIE I  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM 
Enrolled
15 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Unity House HOUS   
Robert Dawley
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
CIE100 - D  CIE I  Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
15 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 102   
Matthew Kozusko
      Fri 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CIE100 - E  CIE I  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 101   
Julin Everett
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CIE100 - F  CIE I  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 207   
Carlin Romano
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CIE100 - H  CIE I  Mon 3:00PM - 4:15PM 
Enrolled
14 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 207   
Robin Clouser
      Wed 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
CIE100 - I  CIE I  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Fetterolf 110   
S. Ross Doughty
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
CIE100 - IA  CIE I  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 301   
Peter Luborsky
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
CIE100 - J  CIE I  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 203B   
Jonathan Marks
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
CIE100 - K  CIE I  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Unity House HOUS   
Richard King
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
CIE100 - L  CIE I  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled
14 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Thomas Hall 314   
Brent Mattingly
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
CIE100 - M  CIE I  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 008   
Stephanie Mackler
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
CIE100 - N  CIE I  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Fetterolf 110   
Charles Rice
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
CIE100 - O  CIE I  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Bomberger Hall 033   
John French
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CIE100 - P  CIE I  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 201   
Oscar Useche
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CIE100 - Q  CIE I  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 101   
Stewart Goetz
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CIE100 - R  CIE I  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 207   
Paul Stern
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CIE100 - S  CIE I  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 317   
Nathan Rein
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CIE100 - T  CIE I  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 142   
Matthew Shoaf
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CIE100 - TA  CIE I  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 203B   
Jonathan Marks
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CIE100 - U  CIE I  Tue 3:00PM - 4:15PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 201   
Peter Luborsky
      Thu 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
CIE100 - V  CIE I  Tue 3:00PM - 4:15PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Kaleidoscope 142   
Abigail Kluchin
      Thu 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
IDS003 - A  Bonner Leader  Wed 7:30PM - 9:00PM 
Enrolled
-7 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
ARRANGE TBA  ARRANGE 
Instructor Permission Required
Christian Rice
IDS005 - A  Bonner Leader  Wed 7:30PM - 9:00PM 
Enrolled
-4 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
ARRANGE TBA  ARRANGE 
Instructor Permission Required
Christian Rice
IDS007 - A  Bonner Leader  Wed 7:30PM - 9:00PM 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
ARRANGE TBA  ARRANGE 
Instructor Permission Required
Christian Rice
IDS120 - A  Intro US Culture  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM 
Enrolled
25 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 004   
Yvonne McCarthy
      Tue 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Thu 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
IDS210 - A  Pre-departure  N/A - N/A  31 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  ARRANGE 
10/14/15 - 12/11/15
Paula Alvarez
                    Melissa Hardin
IDS256 - A  Decoding Science  Tue 7:00PM - 8:15PM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Ritter Center 149   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 7:00PM - 8:15PM             
IDS290 - A  Writing Fellows  Tue 3:00PM - 4:15PM  13 
Enrolled
-13 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 303  Instructor Permission Required 
Talia Argondezzi
      Thu 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
IDS360A - A  DC Internship Sem  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  Washington Internship Institute 
Carla Rinde
IDS361A - A  Env&Sus Pol Studies  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  Washington Internship Institute 
Carla Rinde
IDS362A - A  Global Health Pol  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  Washington Internship Institute 
Carla Rinde
IDS382D - A  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  CSCG 
Akshaye Dhawan
IDS382D - B  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Kathryn Goddard
                    April Kontostathis
IDS386A - A  DC Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  Washington Internship Institute 
Carla Rinde
IDS491 - A  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-2 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Mark Ellison
                    Anthony Lobo

Latin American Studies TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
G
LAS332 - A  Lat Am in Film  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  19 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 102  Screenings arranged 
Chisu Ko
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
G
H
SPAN352 - A  Cont Hisp Novel  Mon 1:30PM - 2:40PM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
F. W. Olin Hall 103   
Xochitl Shuru
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:40PM             
      Fri 1:30PM - 2:40PM             

Mathematics & Computer Science TOP

CR Course Title Day & Time Enrolled Open
Seats
Waitlisted Credits Room Comments Instructor
CS010 - A  Problem Solving  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
25 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
  ARRANGE 
Department Faculty
CS170L - A  In Silico Design Lab  Fri 1:30PM - 3:20PM  25 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 107   
Akshaye Dhawan
CS170Q - A  In Silico Design  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM  25 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 107  (must take CS170L) 
Akshaye Dhawan
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CS173 - A  Intro Comp Sci  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  19 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 012  (must take CS173L.A) 
Ann Marie Veca Schilling
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
CS173 - B  Intro Comp Sci  Mon 1:30PM - 2:20PM  21 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 012  (must take CS173L.B) 
Ann Marie Veca Schilling
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:20PM             
      Fri 1:30PM - 2:20PM             
CS173L - A  Comp Sci Lab  Tue 9:00AM - 9:50AM  19 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 001   
Ann Marie Veca Schilling
CS173L - B  Comp Sci Lab  Tue 12:00PM - 12:50PM  21 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 001   
Ann Marie Veca Schilling
CS174 - A  OO Design  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 012   
Ann Marie Veca Schilling
      Tue 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
CS275 - A  Software Eng  Wed 7:00PM - 9:30PM  22 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 012   
Unknown Faculty
CS350 - A  Oral Presentatn  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Unknown Faculty
CS373 - A  Theory Computation  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  13 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 001   
Akshaye Dhawan
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
CS377 - A  Database Design  Tue 10:00AM - 11:15AM  18 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 012   
April Kontostathis
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:15AM             
CS381D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
CS382D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
CS382D - A  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
April Kontostathis
CS391 - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
CS391 - A  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
April Kontostathis
CS392 - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
CS394 - 0  Indep Study  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
CS477 - A  Artific Intellig  Tue 1:30PM - 2:45PM  11 
Enrolled
14 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 107   
April Kontostathis
      Thu 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
CS491 - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
CS491 - A  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
April Kontostathis
MATH010 - A  Problem Solving  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
24 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
MATH110 - A  Precalculus  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  10 
Enrolled
15 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 007   
Unknown Faculty
      Tue 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Thu 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
MATH111 - A  Calculus I  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  12 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 207   
Unknown Faculty
      Tue 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Thu 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
MATH111 - B  Calculus I  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  11 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 001B   
Unknown Faculty
      Tue 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Thu 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
MATH111 - C  Calculus I  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  16 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 106   
Lisa Grossbauer
      Tue 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Thu 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
MATH112 - A  Calculus II  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  13 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 106   
Lisa Grossbauer
      Tue 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Thu 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
MATH112 - B  Calculus II  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 106   
Lisa Grossbauer
      Tue 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Thu 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
MATH211 - A  Multivar Calc  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  25 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 007   
Unknown Faculty
      Tue 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Thu 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
MATH235 - A  Linear Algebra  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM  22 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 107   
Christopher Sadowski
      Tue 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Wed 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
MATH235 - B  Linear Algebra  Mon 9:00AM - 9:50AM  18 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 107   
Christopher Sadowski
      Tue 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Wed 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 9:00AM - 9:50AM             
MATH311 - A  Analysis I  Tue 3:00PM - 4:15PM  18 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 012   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 3:00PM - 4:15PM             
MATH341 - A  Probability  Mon 8:40AM - 9:50AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 001B   
Department Faculty
      Wed 8:40AM - 9:50AM             
      Fri 8:40AM - 9:50AM             
MATH350 - A  Oral Presentatn  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
MATH361 - A  Graph Theory  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 207   
Nicholas Scoville
      Wed 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
MATH381D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
MATH382D - 0  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
MATH382D - A  Summer Internship  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled
-1 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
April Kontostathis
MATH391 - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
MATH392 - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
MATH394 - 0  Indep Study  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
MATH434 - A  Theory of Numbers  Mon 1:30PM - 2:45PM 
Enrolled
16 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 001B   
Christopher Sadowski
      Wed 1:30PM - 2:45PM             
MATH451 - A  Discrete Morse Theory  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM 
Enrolled
18 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 109   
Nicholas Scoville
      Wed 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
MATH491 - 0  Research-Indep  N/A - N/A 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
   
Department Faculty
STAT140Q - A  Stat Reasoning  Tue 8:35AM - 9:50AM  17 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 109   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 8:35AM - 9:50AM             
STAT141Q - A  Statistics I  Tue 8:10AM - 9:50AM  25 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 001B   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 8:10AM - 9:50AM             
STAT141Q - B  Statistics I  Tue 10:00AM - 11:40AM  25 
Enrolled

Open

Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 109   
Unknown Faculty
      Thu 10:00AM - 11:40AM             
STAT141Q - C  Statistics I  Mon 10:00AM - 10:50AM  25 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 107   
Unknown Faculty
      Tue 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Thu 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
      Fri 10:00AM - 10:50AM             
STAT141Q - D  Statistics I  Mon 8:00AM - 8:50AM  25 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 106   
Unknown Faculty
      Tue 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Thu 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
      Fri 8:00AM - 8:50AM             
STAT141Q - E  Statistics I  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  23 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 007   
Unknown Faculty
      Tue 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Thu 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
STAT141Q - F  Statistics I  Mon 11:00AM - 11:50AM  25 
Enrolled

Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 107   
Unknown Faculty
      Tue 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Thu 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
      Fri 11:00AM - 11:50AM             
STAT243L - A  Biostat Lab  Fri 1:30PM - 2:20PM  13 
Enrolled
12 
Open
 
Waitlisted

Credits
Pfahler Hall 001   
Department Faculty